Bonus Friday Giveaway — Stylish Headbands!

1 Oct
Another giveaway?? I know! I am spoiling you guys this week – lol. I had a cute girl contact me awhile ago and she sells the cutest headbands. I had to let you know about her shop. 
Her name is Katie and she has a wonderful etsy shop called Tied Ribbon, where she sells these stylish creations: 
https://i0.wp.com/ny-image2.etsy.com/il_fullxfull.178994558.jpg
https://i2.wp.com/ny-image1.etsy.com/il_fullxfull.178994289.jpg
https://i1.wp.com/ny-image2.etsy.com/il_fullxfull.178994418.jpg
Do you want to win one? 
How about THREE?? 
Yay!
Here’s how you can WIN:

  • Go check out Tied Ribbon. What is the name of your favorite headband? let me know in comments. one entry.
  •  Like Tied Ribbon on Facebook. one entry.
and if you want a couple extra entries, 
  • Tweet or Blog about this giveaway. one entry for each.

 

**Plus — Tied Ribbon is having a Back to School Special — if you buy 2 headbands, you get a FREE Poppy Flower Headband!!**
    XOXO
    And, there’s a really fun new contest — check it out!! 
    Auditions are now open. Go over to Sew Dang Cute for more information!
    It’s going to be fun!!!
    PS — It’s Friday!! You know what that means!!! Tonight we’re gonna party. Come over and link up what you have been working on — recipes, crafts, decorating projects, holiday ideas!! I can’t wait to see what YOU’VE been working on. It’s my favorite day of the week!! 
    The party starts at 6 PM {MST}.
    Advertisements

    Leave a Reply

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s

    %d bloggers like this: